Latest Cricket Videos

creative shoot modernvideo

http://dai.ly/x2eadj5
Rashid Latif Catchesvideo

Rashid Latif one of the greatest wicket keeper Acrobatic Catch Against India. http://dai.ly/x334iru
20 runs at 1 ballvideo

20 Runs Off 1 Ball In T20 It seem almost impossible that someone hit 20 runs at 1 ball. But, in big bash 2011/2012 Travis Birt...

Latest Cricket Highlights

20 runs at 1 ballvideo

20 Runs Off 1 Ball In T20 It seem almost impossible that someone hit 20 runs at 1 ball. But, in big bash 2011/2012 Travis Birt...
South Africa vs New Zealand' 2nd ODI

South Africa Insufficient Total Second One Day International between New Zealand vs South Africa was played today. South Africa won the toss and selected to...
Hashim Amla

What a good game of cricket today from South Africa. The outstanding target set by them was really appreciated able. At the start South...
New Zealand vs South Africa Semi Final 2015video

New Zealand vs South Africa 2015 Semi Final New Zealand vs South Africa Semi Final 2015 Highlights of world cup 2015. The match won by...

ICC Ranking

ICC T20 Team Ranking

TeamsGamesPointsRating
Sri Lanka151891126
Australia161953122
Pakistan222642120
India121413118
West Indies171994117
South Africa232548111
New Zealand192047108
England161653103
Afghanistan1292677
Bangladesh1073373

ICC ODI Team Ranking

Teams GamesPointsRating
Australia384889129
India515875115
New Zealand424710112
South Africa495360109
Sri Lanka596064103
England29459298
Bangladesh34325396
Pakistan49443490
West Indies35309488

Ireland
1154950

ICC Test Team Ranking

RankTeamsGamesPointsRating
1South Africa212738130
2Australia262894111
3Pakistan242419101
4New Zealand29287599
5India23224297
6England30292097
7Sri Lanka25230792
8West Indies21210181
9Bangladesh1978341
10Zimbabwe10535

TV Channels Who Promote Cricket

Below are TV Channel in the entire world which are dedicated to cricket. Their are PTV sports, Star Cricket, Ten Sports, Geo Super and Star Sports.

PTV Sports

A PTV sport is an exclusive sports national channel which shows all international and domestic crickets matches as well. It is aimed to keep the Pakistanis updated and in contact with their favorite games which includes cricket, tennis, hockey etc. Although the national game of Pakistan is Hockey, it is a fact that cricket holds a lot more popularity within this region. People follow cricket like a religion and this is the reason, PTV sports makes sure that all cricket matches are broadcasted under the supervision of the Government of Pakistan.
Official Website : http://sports.ptv.com.pk/

Geo Sports

Geo Super Live is a subsidiary of the most famous Tv network of Pakistan, Geo. This exclusive sports channel is known to be the best and the most authentic sports channel of Pakistan featuring cricket, tennis, hockey and all other sports enthusiastically watched in Pakistan. It began in 2007 with an aim to deliver all sports activities to Pakistan. Geo Sports is among the top channels to broadcast cricket for Pakistanis. Many shows are also telecasted such as Super Classics, Yeh Hay Cricket Pakistan, Super Eye etc which are all about cricket and happenings in cricket. Undoubtedly, Geo Super Live is the all time cricket entertainment channel of Pakistan.
Offical Website : http://w.geosuper.tv/

Star Sports

An Indian TV channels who is best know for cover cricket events in the India and Australia. Star sports is affiliated with Indian and Australian Cricket board. That is the reason,  it always cover India and Australian teams matches.
Official Website : http://ww.starsports.com/

Ten Sports

A sports TV channel who is had the rights to cover cricket in Pakistan. It is one of the oldest Sports TV Channel.
Official Website : http://www.tensports.com/

Ten Cricket

As it name suggest ten Cricket is devoted to cricket only. Ten cricket is giving very tough time to star sports in India.

About Khantv.PK

Khantv.pk is web portal for all entire cricket fans. We cover live cricket match coverage of every international cricket team.  No matter where is a cricket match being played and where you live, we cover every international cricket match from all around the world. We have completely dedicated pages to latest ICC ranking, upcoming cricket matches schedule of  ICC cricket teams. In order to give you the best service we also show live cricket score update ball to ball. So, if for some reason you are not able to watch live cricket match, you can still get cricket updates and know what is going in the current cricket match. On khantv.pk you can also get links to official cricket TV Channel websites which have the rights to cover matches so you can watch the Pakistan , Indian, Australian, England, New Zealand, South Africa, West Indies, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh cricket team matches.
Content Locked

To view the content please Like us, thanks for everything.